News

____________________________________________________________________________________

SCHOLARSHIPS

John Kelly Labor Studies Scholarship.pdf (755.3KB)

Howard Coughlin Memorial Scholarship.pdf (2.2MB)

Building Trades CU Scholarship.pdf (374.9KB)

Local 539 Scholarship.pdf (361.6KB)

MN AFL-CIO Scholarship.pdf (90.1KB)

UA Scholarship will be on the UA Website soon.

 January-June Dues are due!
January-June 2020 Dues
Journeyman $342
Apprentice $312
Retired
$246

---------Residential Contractors--------

A Binder                                             South St Paul                651-457-8781
www.binderheating.com

Associated Mechanical                    Shakopee                      952-445-5100
www.associatedmechanical.com 

Burnomatic Mooeny & Ridler        Minneapolis                   612-827-2825
www.burnomaticmn.com

Centraire Inc                                     Eden Prairie                  952-941-1044
www.centraire.com 

Erickson Plg & Htg                           Blaine                              763-783-8874
www.ihearterickson.com

H2C Inc                                              Burnsville                       612-791-0850
www.myh2c.com 

Jayhawk Mechanical                       Minneapolis                   612-522-3499
www.jayhawkmechanical.com

Major Mech                                      Maple Grove                  763-424-6680
www.majormech.com

Owens Company                           Bloomington                    952-854-3800
www.owensco.com

Soderlin Plg, Htg & A/C                 Minneapolis                     612-721-4080
www.soderlin.com

Team Mech                                    Minneapolis                      612-729-3590
www.teammechanical.net

Wenzel Htg & A/C                         Eagan                                 651-894-9898
www.wenzelhvac.com


*Fazed Out Fitters meet every 3rd Wednesday at 11 am at Elsies.* 

Events


Recent Local 539 Retirees

The Retirees for Pipefitters Local 539 are as follows:

December 2020-

November 2020-

October 2020- 

September 2020-

August 2020-
 

July 2020-

June 2020-

May 2020-
 

April 2020-

March 2020-

February 2020-

January 2020-
None

December 2019-
Roger Earley

November 2019-
Buster Erickson
Dan Gaynor
Bart Meisner

October 2019-
Kennenth Mounger
William Trueman

September 2019-
Paul Rymarcheck
Don Bogenrief
Doug Krig

August 2019-
None

July 2019-
James Grosshuesch
Kirt Hedquist
Neil Hill
Mike Posusta

June 2019-
David Glimsdale
Tom Marchessault
Kendall Nix
James Riley

May 2019-
None

April 2019-
Lee Hatcher
Randy Hoglund
Joel Olander

March 2019-
Jeff Fagan
Ron Strating
Patrick Steinmaus
Kevin Burnside
Stan Hornbeck
Kevin Larson
Gary Soberg

February 2019-
Joe Oberg

January 2019-
James Toohey
Dale Hansen

December 2018-
Kevin Manske
Mark Raveling

November 2018-
Brian Langworthy

October 2018-
Mike Erb
Joe LeClair
Russ Lehman
Tom Masanz

September 2018-
James Dawson
Kurt Bongard
Sheldon Monson
Frank Pfiffner
Dennis Wilkinson

August 2018-
Patrick (Ben) Belisle
Craig Brochhagen
James Engesether
Eugene Harter
Gregory Hogan
David Johnson
Mark Spohn

July 2018-
No Meeting

June 2018-
William Dougherty
Dennis Oihus
Scott Strobel

May 2018-
Randolph Anderson
Mark Dhein
John Strand
Jerry Westbrook

April 2018-
Mike Bystrom
Paul Christenson
Mike Cleaveland
Steve Wenner

March 2018-
Matthew Hoffland

February 2018-
Paul Brandanger
Steve Paul
Mark Pearson
Matt Stevenson
Lowell Johnson

January 2018-
None

December 2017-
None

November 2017-
James Nelson

October 2017-
Paul Hassler
Dave Neuenfeld
Merlin Olson
Kevin Sanders

September 2017-
Brian Martineau
Dale Warfield

August 2017-
Pete Holmberg
Ray Salzer
Mike Chadwick
Joe Nielsen
Adam Peterson
Marvin Toombs

July 2017-
Curtis Anderson
Jay Brenner
Richard Nielsen
Daniel Orner
Tim Sorensen
James Willis

June 2017-
Scott Wisniewski
Greg Huber
Michael Kreatz
Brian Martinson

May 2017-
John Hendrickson
Jeff Yager

April 2017-
Robert Juettner
Dan Orth
Mike Thielen

March 2017-
Randy Brosdahl

February 2017-
None

January 2017-
None


Recently Deceased Local 539 Members

The following are Local 539 members that have passed away:

December 2020-

November 2020-

October 2020-
 

September 2020-

August 2020-

July 2020-

June 2020-

May 2020-

April 2020-

March 2020-

February 2020-
 

January 2020-
John Pavloff
Alan Mathwig
Joseph Corbesia
Daniel Sawyer
Charles Ruprecht


December 2019-
Jame Boyer
Calvin Fish

November 2019-
None

October 2019-
Dean Maser

September 2019-
William Hellendrung
Lyle Larson
Darrell Dobe
Russell Anderson

August 2019-
Gerhard Veith
Alfon Norman

July 2019-
Jacob Pyles Jr
Emmett Doran

June 2019-
Thomas Tischner
Walter White

May 2019-
None

April 2019-
Russell Nystrom
Thomas Weismiller

March 2019-
Glenn Hanson
Andrew Fetch
William Rhoden

February 2019-
Daniel Mullin

January 2019-
Robert Dubois

December 2018-
Richard Ellingsworth

November 2018-
Willard Johnson
David Bickford

October 2018-
Elden Hiepler
Robert Tollefson

September 2018-
Travis Cramer
Harold Stenstrom

August 2018-
Dennis Jurek

July 2018-
Edward Hortelius

June 2018-
James Granlund

May 2018-
None

April 2018-
None

March 2018-
John Remmen
Michael Palbicki
Wendell Morgren
Gary Stull
David Gohman

February 2018-
Donald Bichner
Warren Oxberry
Edward Sherlock
Craig Krone

January 2018-
Richard Hatcher

December 2017-
Scott Larson
James Nelson
Robert Peck

November 2017-
None

October 2017-
DeWayne Mullin

September 2017-
Ronald Bernard

August 2017-
Gary Larson

July 2017-
Brian Longley
Dennis Porter
Charles Maki

June 2017-
Jeff Larrabee
Lawrence Furry
Kenneth Reinking
Dean Hareid

May 2017-
None

April 2017-
Robert Bronson

March 2017-
None

February 2017-
Lora Hatlestad
Mike Ornat

January 2017-
None